Data and privacy policy

Version 1.0 of May 24, 2018

Introduction

At Zibra Group, protecting your privacy is important to us.

We believe that your personal data is your own private property. We also believe that the confidence you show us in sharing your personal data with us commits us to treating your personal data in a proper and safe manner.

That is why we at Zibra Group have prepared guidelines, policies, procedures and statements, etc., which aim to ensure that we process your personal data in accordance with good practice and applicable law, including the Data Protection Regulation, effective from May 25, 2018 (GDPR) “).

We have therefore also created this data and privacy policy which you should read thoroughly before using our services or giving us access to some of your personal data. The policy includes your rights and our obligations that apply when we process your personal data – and it is important to us that you are familiar with them.

We endeavor to always process your personal data in accordance with applicable law and regulations, and in many cases this means that we may only process your personal data once you have given your consent to the processing. When this is the case, we will ensure that you are notified that your consent is needed before we begin processing – for example, when we process cookies on our website.

Below you can see our full data and privacy policy, which we have broken down by topic to make it more clear to you.

Data controller and contact details

The individual companies of Zibra Group are responsible for the processing of the personal data that you provide or that are collected as part of their respective operations. Here’s what Zibra companies include in this Privacy and Privacy Policy:

Name of data controllerCVR. No.Address
Zibra A / S18860783Høveltevej 67, 3460 Birkerød
Zibra Digital Media Group ApS36075325Erik Husfeldts Vej 7, 2630 Taastrup
MOOT ApS38727524Erik Husfeldts Vej 7, 2630 Taastrup
inQvation ApS37911488Erik Husfeldts Vej 7, 2630 Taastrup
Zibrasport ApS32551440Erik Husfeldts Vej 7, 2630 Taastrup

You can contact all the above companies in the Zibra Group at the above Erik Husfeldts Vej 7, 2630 Taastrup or by e-mail databesk protection@zibra.dk .

Definition of ‘personal data’ and ‘processing’

‘Personal Information’ is any form of information about an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. The decisive factor in assessing whether or not personal data is whether the information is attributable to a natural person. In contrast, anonymous information about the number of users on a website, for example, is not a personal information.

‘Processing’ means any form of processing of personal data such as, for example, the collection, storage, disclosure and deletion of personal data.

Purpose of processing personal data

The collection and subsequent processing of your personal data is done for the purpose of being able to manage you as a customer, user, partner or the like (collectively referred to as “” You “,” you “,” your “,” your “and / or” your ” ).

The purpose includes the need to identify you, document your right to use our website, services, products and services (collectively referred to as “Services”), or simply to process inquiries from you and optimize our services, including our website.

For example, if you sign up for our newsletter, the information is processed to send you our newsletter.

In addition, we process your payment information to the extent you purchase or sign up for our Services. We do this so that we can bill you and to comply with the applicable accounting and payment laws at all times.

We collect and process the information you provide to us for example. via website, app, letter, over the phone or via email. The personal information you provide to us may constitute the following information:

Types of Personal Information We Process General Contact Information including:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Date of birth
  • Contact details (phone number and e-mail)

We also deal with:

  • Payment details
  • Personal answer to security questions
  • Login information

We collect and process the information about you that we receive on an ongoing basis through our relationship (special customer relationship) with you.

The personal information that we collect and process on an ongoing basis, upon obtaining your consent, may constitute the following:

  • History of what you click on our website
  • Information about which of our programs, streaming services, videos and productions you are listening to / watching.
  • Information about which ads you click.

Legal basis for processing your personal data (and deletion dates)

We only store your personal data to the extent we have a legal basis for it. In addition, we will only process your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we have collected your personal data. The only exception to this is if there is legislation that obliges us to keep it longer.

Below you can see at a glance what legal basis we have for the processing of your personal data and how long we keep the data:

TreatmentLegal basis (references to GDPR)Deleting Deadline
Managing our contractual relationship (customer relationship)Nature. 6 pieces. 1 (b) (contract fulfillment) Art. 6 pieces. 1 (f) (balance of interest)As long as the customer relationship persists and until 3 years after the end of the customer relationship
Subscribe to newsletterNature. 6 pieces. 1 (a) (consent)Until you unsubscribe from the newsletter

cookies

Our websites use cookies in accordance with the above purposes. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser and to recognize your computer on repeat visits. There is no personal information stored in our cookies. In addition, cookies help us to deliver a good user experience as you move around our website and at the same time allow us to improve the website. For detailed information about the cookies we use and the purpose of them, you can take a closer look at our cookie policy.

Information security and disclosure of personal data

We are committed to, and ensure that adequate technical and organizational security measures are in place to ensure that unauthorized third parties do not have access to your personal information.

We store all personal information on secure servers. In addition, we regularly train and update our employees in compliance with the Privacy Policy. In addition, we also have internal policies and procedures for processing personal data. Only those of our employees who are authorized and in need of access to personal data as part of our operations will have access to personal data. Finally, we also ensure that all business partners who have access to process data have signed a complete data processing agreement, in which they ensure that they comply with the same rules and obligations that we ourselves have to comply with.

We will only disclose personal data to other data providers if we have a legal basis for it and disclosure is necessary in this regard.

Personal information under this Privacy Policy may be disclosed to the following categories of recipients:

  • Zibra A / S

Your rights as registered

Your rights as a registered person You always have the opportunity to gain insight into what information we have registered about you and what types of information we, if any, exchange with your consent. You can also find out which companies and / or persons the exchange was for and what the purpose of this is.

You are also entitled to:

  • to correct any incorrect or misleading information. In special cases, you have the right to have information deleted about you before the time of the general deletion occurs.
  • to, in certain cases, limit the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restrict the processing of your information, in the future we may only process the information – except for storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, asserting or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interest.
  • that, in certain cases, the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data, including objecting to the processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, profiling and automatic decisions.
  • that, in certain cases, the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transfer this personal data from one data controller to another without hindrance.
  • You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate’s guide, which you can find on the Danish Data Protection Agency’s website https://datatilsynet.dk .

Your rights as registered

If you would like further information about the personal data that we process about you, please contact databesk protection@zibra.dk . You may also object to your personal data being processed, requesting that your personal data be corrected or revoked your consent to such processing at any time.

If you wish to withdraw your consent or to correct information, please contact databesk protection@zibra.dk with a message. If you have any complaints regarding our processing of your personal data, you can contact the Data Inspectorate.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will continuously review and update this Privacy Policy. The privacy policy was last updated on May 25, 2018.

definitions

“Zibra Group” and or “Zibra”, “we”, “our” and / or “us”:

Heartbeats ApS, Zibra Digital Media Group ApS, Zibrasport ApS, inQvation ApS, MOOT ApS and / or Zibra A / S.

“You”, “you”, “your”, “your” and / or “your”:

You as: Uses our website, is a customer or interested in our products, is a partner, and / or is a natural person who provides personal information to us through our services and / or products

“GDPR” and / or “Data Protection Regulation”:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free exchange of such information and on the repeal of the EU Directive.